Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Toronto Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Varsity Blues
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ashara Cadogan
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 7th 2012, 11:33pm
Comments
Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor
- Jan 7, 2012
University of Toronto Athletic Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AVR
Brock U
Burlington Tfc
Chinguacousy Track
Durham Dragons
Etobicoke T&FC
Flying Angels
George Brown Col
Guelph
Laurel Creek Tra
Laurentian
McMaster
Niagara Olympic Club
Project Athletic
Queen's (Ontario)
Ryerson
Sky's
South Simcoe Duf
Speed River Olympic Division
Toronto
Unattached
Waterloo
York (Ontario)
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
07.02
nwi
1
10
2
Barker, Deion
Etobicoke T&FC
07.03
nwi
1
8
3
Kiyaga, Arthur
Unattached
07.23
nwi
1
6
4
Johnson, Chris
Toronto
07.26
nwi
1
5
5
Cobbold, Evander
York (Ontario)
07.27
nwi
1
4
6
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
07.27
nwi
1
3
7
Felix, Jermaine
Toronto
07.29
nwi
1
2
8
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
07.31
nwi
2
1
9
Grant, Oliver
Waterloo
07.39
nwi
2
10
Jarvis, Kevin
York (Ontario)
07.40
nwi
2
11
Szeto, Ricky
York (Ontario)
07.44
nwi
2
12
Robertson, Daryl
Guelph
07.47
nwi
1
13
Ma, Brian
Waterloo
07.50
nwi
2
14
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Waterloo
07.52
nwi
2
15
Hussin, Alhusein
York (Ontario)
07.57
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
07.09
nwi
1
2
Barker, Deion
Etobicoke T&FC
07.11
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Chris
Toronto
07.19
nwi
5
4
Kiyaga, Arthur
Unattached
07.22
nwi
1
5
Yassin, Mohamed
Waterloo
07.23
nwi
1
6
Felix, Jermaine
Toronto
07.24
nwi
5
7
Cobbold, Evander
York (Ontario)
07.25
nwi
4
8
Robertson, Daryl
Guelph
07.30
nwi
6
9
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
07.32
nwi
4
10
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
07.41
nwi
1
11
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Waterloo
07.44
nwi
5
12
Szeto, Ricky
York (Ontario)
07.45
nwi
5
13
Grant, Oliver
Waterloo
07.46
nwi
5
14
Hussin, Alhusein
York (Ontario)
07.46
nwi
6
15
Jarvis, Kevin
York (Ontario)
07.47
nwi
3
16
Ma, Brian
Waterloo
07.48
nwi
4
17
Adenmosun, Aderola
AVR
07.53
nwi
4
18
Brown, Jameel
Project Athletic
07.54
nwi
5
19
Dufresne, Patrick
Guelph
07.56
nwi
4
20
Browne, Jon-Paul
Waterloo
07.59
nwi
2
21
Kwan, Anthony
Toronto
07.60
nwi
2
22
Wright, Maurice
York (Ontario)
07.65
nwi
5
23
Lo, Chris
Guelph
07.67
nwi
3
24
Noormohamed, Rahim
Unattached
07.68
nwi
6
25
Frazer, Steven
Unattached
07.69
nwi
4
26
Chen, Alfred
Waterloo
07.70
nwi
2
27
Darko, Ghanat
Brock U
07.71
nwi
2
28
Jansen, Richard
York (Ontario)
07.76
nwi
5
29
Lemassif, Chris
Toronto
07.79
nwi
3
30
Fernandez-Brown, Aaron
Flying Angels
07.83
nwi
3
31
Barclay, Matthew
York (Ontario)
07.86
nwi
3
32
Chun, Sterling
Toronto
08.02
nwi
2
33
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
08.06
nwi
2
34
Elek, Francis
Toronto
08.51
nwi
6
35
White, Mel
Toronto
08.58
nwi
6
--
Bennett, Wayndale
Project Athletic
FS
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Wayndale
Project Athletic
35.37
1
10
2
Cobbold, Evander
York (Ontario)
36.36
1
8
3
Montinat, Birko
York (Ontario)
36.39
2
6
4
Muirhead, Jacob
Waterloo
36.74
3
5
5
Miller, Jordan
York (Ontario)
36.84
3
4
6
Wilson, David
Toronto
36.92
1
3
7
Grant, Oliver
Waterloo
36.99
2
2
8
Zablocki, Philip
Waterloo
37.14
4
1
9
Brown, Jameel
Project Athletic
37.30
7
10
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
37.36
4
11
Charlton, Ryan
York (Ontario)
37.52
5
12
Cadeau, Ray
Guelph
37.83
4
13
Szeto, Ricky
York (Ontario)
38.30
6
14
Wu, Marcus
Burlington Tfc
38.35
4
15
Jarvis, Kevin
York (Ontario)
38.45
9
16
Slessor, Ken
Burlington Tfc
38.47
5
17
Mah, Jeff
Guelph
38.56
8
18
Shonibare, Daniel
Sky's
38.84
2
19
Bason, Miles
Brock U
39.14
5
20
Gingras, Tommy
Waterloo
39.39
8
21
Leest, Andrew
Waterloo
39.41
7
22
Williams, Jesse
Sky's
39.68
3
23
Hussin, Alhusein
York (Ontario)
39.75
12
24
Chen, Alfred
Waterloo
39.80
8
25
Lemassif, Chris
Toronto
39.99
6
26
Hutchison, Shavar
Sky's
40.00
3
27
Smith, Nicholas
York (Ontario)
40.65
10
28
Tree, Kevin
York (Ontario)
41.49
10
29
Darko, Ghanat
Brock U
41.55
8
30
Chun, Sterling
Toronto
41.73
9
31
Ma, Brian
Waterloo
42.19
12
32
Ramdhani, Justin
Chinguacousy Tra
42.47
7
33
Browne, Jon-Paul
Waterloo
43.00
12
34
Elek, Francis
Toronto
44.78
9
35
joshi, abhishek
Chinguacousy Tra
44.80
11
36
prabhakar, sandeep
Chinguacousy Tra
46.59
11
37
sharma, amit
Chinguacousy Tra
46.74
11
38
Aujla, Harvinder
Chinguacousy Tra
48.36
11
39
Patel, Sjivam
Chinguacousy Tra
49.57
12
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charlton, Ryan
York (Ontario)
1:21.71
1
10
2
Gamble, Dustin
Guelph
1:22.71
1
8
3
Giles, Cam
Brock U
1:23.04
2
6
4
Tapley, Ryan
Guelph
1:24.25
1
5
5
Miller, Jordan
York (Ontario)
1:24.97
4
4
6
Van Pinxteren, Grady
Guelph
1:25.43
1
3
7
Muirhead, Jacob
Waterloo
1:25.54
3
2
8
Sherar, Michael
Toronto
1:25.73
3
1
9
Kerr, Clinton
Sky's
1:25.96
3
10
Mayer, David
York (Ontario)
1:26.25
2
11
Xie, Lawrence
Waterloo
1:26.58
2
12
Zablocki, Philip
Waterloo
1:26.78
3
13
Pearson, Stu
Toronto
1:27.19
1
14
Osagie, Judah
York (Ontario)
1:28.03
4
15
Sutton, Charlie
Speed River Olym
1:28.06
2
16
Haenni, Dustin
Guelph
1:28.46
2
17
Smith, Nicholas
York (Ontario)
1:28.79
5
18
Bason, Miles
Brock U
1:29.11
3
19
Melnik, Mathew
Waterloo
1:30.15
4
20
Pallolta, Chris
York (Ontario)
1:30.29
5
21
Tree, Kevin
York (Ontario)
1:31.61
4
22
Samra, Manvir
Chinguacousy Tra
1:33.54
5
23
Slessor, Ken
Burlington Tfc
1:33.58
4
24
Typa, Steven
Waterloo
1:34.40
6
25
joshi, abhishek
Chinguacousy Tra
1:39.88
6
26
Ramdhani, Justin
Chinguacousy Tra
1:40.39
5
27
prabhakar, sandeep
Chinguacousy Tra
1:42.76
6
28
sharma, amit
Chinguacousy Tra
1:43.74
5
29
Aujla, Harvinder
Chinguacousy Tra
1:44.80
6
30
Patel, Sjivam
Chinguacousy Tra
2:04.79
6
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Milne, Taylor
Speed River Olym
2:20.94
1
10
2
Boorsma, Kyle
Speed River Olym
2:25.89
1
8
3
Lecours, Tommy
Guelph
2:26.20
1
6
4
Holmes, Steve-o
Guelph
2:27.63
1
5
5
Jackson, Rob
Guelph
2:28.47
1
4
6
MacDonald, Matt
Guelph
2:28.71
1
3
7
Stevens, Evan
Guelph
2:29.59
1
2
8
Anderson, Drew
Guelph
2:34.96
1
1
9
Henry, Ethan
York (Ontario)
2:35.88
1
10
Mountjoy, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
2:36.38
1
11
Gordon, Andrew
Guelph
2:37.16
1
12
NEAL, Sam
York (Ontario)
2:39.96
1
13
Wilson, Mitsuru
Unattached
2:41.08
1
14
Davis, Brandon
York (Ontario)
2:41.40
1
15
Smith, Nicholas
York (Ontario)
2:41.70
1
16
Tree, Kevin
York (Ontario)
2:43.01
1
17
Melnik, Mathew
Waterloo
2:45.70
1
--
Romaniw, Anthony
Speed River Olym
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brett, Allan
Guelph
3:55.67
1
10
2
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
3:56.20
1
8
3
Winter, Chris
Speed River Olym
3:57.99
1
6
4
Allen, Charley
Waterloo
4:00.85
1
5
5
Brunsting, Matt
Speed River Olym
4:02.16
1
4
6
Janssen, Trevor
AVR
4:03.88
1
3
7
Nixon, Andrew
Guelph
4:04.39
1
2
8
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
4:04.82
1
1
9
Grieve, Kyle
Guelph
4:06.68
1
10
Parker, Kaelan
Guelph
4:06.99
1
11
Messina, Phil
Unattached
4:08.92
1
12
Briggs, Devon
Waterloo
4:09.37
1
13
Attema, Terence
AVR
4:13.01
1
14
Behan, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
4:13.31
1
15
Spalvieri, Justin
Waterloo
4:16.91
1
16
DelleMonache, Alex
AVR
4:17.51
1
17
Wignall, Grant
AVR
4:24.28
1
18
Sangau, Ahmed
George Brown Col
4:33.07
1
19
Attema, Quintin
AVR
4:59.50
1
20
Rempel, Jared
AVR
5:22.47
1
21
Stoop, Eric
AVR
5:29.86
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ahmed, Ibrahim
Niagara Olympic
8:52.06
1
10
2
MacKinnon, Patrick
Waterloo
8:54.91
1
8
3
Rooke, kevin
Unattached
8:58.38
1
6
4
Mongomery, Kevin
York (Ontario)
8:59.44
1
5
5
Costen, Jeff
Unattached
9:00.40
1
4
6
Stewart, Michael
Waterloo
9:10.64
1
3
7
Mulroy, Liam
Waterloo
9:33.42
1
2
8
Moreno-Bautista, Gabriel
Waterloo
9:56.34
1
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chan, Daniel
Toronto
08.24
nwi
2
10
2
Wilson, Brandon
Toronto
08.28
nwi
2
8
3
Pearson, Stu
Toronto
08.44
nwi
2
6
--
Wu, Marcus
Burlington Tfc
09.03
nwi
1
5
4
Kwan, Anthony
Toronto
09.30
nwi
2
4
5
Beasley, AJ
Brock U
09.32
nwi
2
3
--
Daines, Kyle
Burlington Tfc
09.53
nwi
1
2
--
Slessor, Ken
Burlington Tfc
09.68
nwi
1
1
6
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
09.69
nwi
2
7
Durward, Luke
York (Ontario)
09.77
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Brandon
Toronto
08.29
nwi
3
2
Pearson, Stu
Toronto
08.42
nwi
3
3
Chan, Daniel
Toronto
08.46
nwi
2
--
Daines, Kyle
Burlington Tfc
09.35
nwi
1
4
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
09.39
nwi
2
5
Beasley, AJ
Brock U
09.42
nwi
2
6
Kwan, Anthony
Toronto
09.46
nwi
2
--
Slessor, Ken
Burlington Tfc
09.56
nwi
1
7
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
09.85
nwi
2
8
Durward, Luke
York (Ontario)
09.85
nwi
3
9
Delle Monache, Mitchel
Brock U
10.55
nwi
3
10
Ameri, Sasha
Waterloo
10.80
nwi
3
--
Wu, Marcus
Burlington Tfc
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Toronto
1:33.95
1
10
2
Cadeau
,
Haenni
,
Worndl
,
Lukas
Guelph
1:35.62
1
8
3
Relay Team
York (Ontario)
1:47.41
1
6
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Toronto
3:26.93
1
10
2
Relay Team
Waterloo
3:33.80
1
8
3
Relay Team
Chinguacousy Tra
4:18.22
1
6
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Guelph
7:51.05
1
10
2
Relay Team
Speed River Olym
7:54.21
1
8
3
Relay Team
York (Ontario)
8:06.70
1
6
4
Relay Team
Guelph
8:07.80
1
5
5
Relay Team
Waterloo
8:26.40
1
4
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
10
2
Ameri, Sasha
Waterloo
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
8
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Mark
Toronto
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
10
2
Yu, Haoran
Toronto
2.01m
(6'7)
1
8
3
Good, Andrew
Waterloo
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
5.50
3
Georgievski, Brett
Toronto
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
5.50
5
Valenzuela, David
Unattached
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
6
Durward, Luke
York (Ontario)
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
7
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
8
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
1
9
Leest, Andrew
Waterloo
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Negoita, Ovidiu
Unattached
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Clarke, Aaron
York (Ontario)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Barclay, Matthew
York (Ontario)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
14
Elek, Francis
Toronto
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Ameri, Sasha
Waterloo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
Etobicoke T&FC
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Choghri, Brandon
South Simcoe Duf
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Dufresne, Patrick
Guelph
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
6
4
Beasley, AJ
Brock U
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Taylor, O'Shea
Guelph
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Waterloo
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Ameri, Sasha
Waterloo
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
1
9
Wu, Marcus
Burlington Tfc
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Leest, Andrew
Waterloo
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
11
Delle Monache, Mitchell
Brock U
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Hamburger, Yannick
Project Athletic
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Mei, Jason
Toronto
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Barclay, Matthew
York (Ontario)
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
--
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lo, Chris
Guelph
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
10
2
Choghri, Brandon
South Simcoe Duf
13.32m
(43'8.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Taylor, O'Shea
Guelph
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Di Bacco, Vince
York (Ontario)
4.55m
(14'11)
1
10
2
Clark, Lane
Guelph
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
3
Larsson, Emil
Laurel Creek Tra
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
6
4
Kosmas, Paul
York (Ontario)
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
5
Daly, Connor
Toronto
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3.50
5
Stuebing, James
Guelph
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3.50
7
Noormohamed, Rahim
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
--
Benard, Townsend
Toronto
NH
(--)
1
--
Worndl, Paul
Guelph
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Miana
Ryerson
07.47
nwi
1
10
2
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.87
nwi
1
8
3
Mchaina, Chisomo
Toronto
07.88
nwi
1
6
4
Rodriguez, Melanie
Flying Angels
08.07
nwi
1
5
5
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
08.08
nwi
1
4
6
Williams, Alisha
Project Athletic
08.08
nwi
1
3
7
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
08.18
nwi
2
2
8
Ollier, Mary
Burlington Tfc
08.36
nwi
2
1
9
Schweter, Sarah
Toronto
08.37
nwi
2
10
Simpson, Savannah
Burlington Tfc
08.42
nwi
2
11
Matthews, Kassidy
Flying Angels
08.51
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Miana
Ryerson
07.53
nwi
1
2
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.87
nwi
2
3
Mchaina, Chisomo
Toronto
08.02
nwi
3
4
Williams, Alisha
Project Athletic
08.09
nwi
2
5
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
08.10
nwi
3
6
Rodriguez, Melanie
Flying Angels
08.12
nwi
4
7
Rodney, Monique
York (Ontario)
08.15
nwi
3
8
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
08.17
nwi
3
9
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
08.17
nwi
2
10
Ollier, Mary
Burlington Tfc
08.29
nwi
3
11
Schweter, Sarah
Toronto
08.33
nwi
1
12
McClurkin, Caitlin
Burlington Tfc
08.34
nwi
1
13
Simpson, Savannah
Burlington Tfc
08.34
nwi
1
14
Mooney, Ali
York (Ontario)
08.37
nwi
2
15
DePaul, Claire
Flying Angels
08.39
nwi
2
16
Matthews, Kassidy
Flying Angels
08.41
nwi
2
17
Harris, Meg
Guelph
08.42
nwi
3
18
Veerman, Leigh
Brock U
08.42
nwi
4
19
Elsaharty, Randa
York (Ontario)
08.47
nwi
1
20
White, Shalkta
York (Ontario)
08.53
nwi
4
21
Haffner, Victoria
Waterloo
08.57
nwi
2
22
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
08.65
nwi
4
23
Giles, Alex
Brock U
08.68
nwi
4
24
Maslowski, Leanne
Flying Angels
08.77
nwi
3
25
Burns, Bianca
York (Ontario)
08.79
nwi
1
26
Skof, Ashley
York (Ontario)
08.79
nwi
4
27
DeVries, Samantha
Flying Angels
08.87
nwi
3
28
Brown, Sarah
Brock U
08.95
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Ashley
Burlington Tfc
41.80
1
10
2
Williams, Alisha
Project Athletic
42.42
3
8
3
Adamson, Jessica
Toronto
43.07
3
6
4
Radoslav, Taysia
Burlington Tfc
43.11
4
5
5
Daly, Maya
Durham Dragons
43.22
1
4
6
Hemrica, Hailey
Flying Angels
43.97
3
3
7
Schweter, Sarah
Toronto
44.22
2
2
8
Haffner, Victoria
Waterloo
44.50
2
1
9
Matthews, Kassidy
Flying Angels
44.56
1
10
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
44.72
3
11
Skof, Ashley
York (Ontario)
45.64
4
12
Hysarik, Maike
Guelph
45.67
4
13
White, Shalkta
York (Ontario)
46.07
5
14
Mersereau, Samantha
Brock U
46.64
2
15
Horner, Kelsey
York (Ontario)
47.58
5
16
Cherry, Maddie
York (Ontario)
48.64
5
17
Chenshikh, Darya
York (Ontario)
50.09
5
18
Waller, Georgia
York (Ontario)
54.37
5
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Corinne
Guelph
1:38.27
1
10
2
Malek, Shauna
Guelph
1:40.28
1
8
3
Desjarlais, Kelsey
York (Ontario)
1:44.34
2
6
4
Gordon, Emily
Guelph
1:45.39
1
5
5
Horner, Kelsey
York (Ontario)
1:45.52
2
4
6
Forde, Diandra
York (Ontario)
1:45.60
2
3
7
Hinton, Stephanie
Waterloo
1:46.21
2
2
8
Daly, Maya
Durham Dragons
1:46.80
1
1
9
Rayner, Lesley
Speed River Olym
1:49.68
1
10
Van Zeyl, Becky
Toronto
1:51.64
2
11
Hlacar, Virginia
Burlington Tfc
1:52.44
3
12
Cherry, Maddie
York (Ontario)
1:57.56
3
13
Chenshikh, Darya
York (Ontario)
1:58.29
3
14
Waller, Georgia
York (Ontario)
1:58.66
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Housely, Katie
Toronto
3:07.38
1
10
2
Horner, Kelsey
York (Ontario)
3:08.10
1
8
3
Hlacar, Virginia
Burlington Tfc
3:31.83
1
6
4
Waller, Georgia
York (Ontario)
3:32.90
1
5
5
Cherry, Maddie
York (Ontario)
3:44.83
1
4
6
Chenshikh, Darya
York (Ontario)
3:46.05
1
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seccafien, Andrea
Guelph
4:34.91
1
10
2
Wyman, Jillian
McMaster
4:37.11
1
8
3
Rempel, Megan
AVR
4:44.98
1
6
4
Frost, Nadine
Guelph
4:46.28
1
5
5
Marcotte-Toale, Charlott
Toronto
4:52.24
1
4
6
Bolesjzo, Monica
Queen's (Ontario
4:52.88
1
3
7
WISMER, Katie
Laurentian
4:54.26
1
2
8
Tallman, Emma
Laurentian
4:54.56
1
1
9
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
AVR
4:55.23
1
10
Wolff, Rebecca
Guelph
4:56.64
1
11
Dulhanty, Emily
Guelph
4:56.79
1
12
McIntyre, Sally
Guelph
5:05.81
1
13
McGaugh, Emily
York (Ontario)
5:06.40
1
14
Lawson, Karen
York (Ontario)
5:08.85
1
15
Gray, Leslie
Waterloo
5:18.92
1
16
Chan, Joanna
Toronto
5:23.26
1
17
Myers, Shantel
George Brown Col
5:56.32
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beattie, Samantha
Guelph
10:14.71
1
10
2
Mildren, Robyn
Guelph
10:19.14
1
8
3
Cote, Val
Guelph
10:21.13
1
6
4
Ready, Erin
Toronto
10:23.82
1
5
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Taylor, Ashley
Burlington Tfc
09.26
nwi
1
10
1
Jewett, Rachel
Toronto
09.35
nwi
2
8
2
Harris, Meg
Guelph
09.53
nwi
2
6
--
Ollier, Mary
Burlington Tfc
09.70
nwi
1
5
3
May, Jessica
Guelph
09.72
nwi
2
4
4
Courtney, Nicole
Unattached
09.80
nwi
2
3
5
Loader, Mikhaila
Guelph
09.94
nwi
2
2
--
Radoslav, Taysia
Burlington Tfc
10.01
nwi
1
1
--
Simpson, Savannah
Burlington Tfc
10.02
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
09.01
nwi
2
--
Taylor, Ashley
Burlington Tfc
09.17
nwi
1
2
Jewett, Rachel
Toronto
09.38
nwi
2
3
Harris, Meg
Guelph
09.43
nwi
2
--
Ollier, Mary
Burlington Tfc
09.49
nwi
1
4
May, Jessica
Guelph
09.60
nwi
2
5
Courtney, Nicole
Unattached
09.68
nwi
3
6
Loader, Mikhaila
Guelph
09.99
nwi
2
--
Radoslav, Taysia
Burlington Tfc
10.06
nwi
1
--
Simpson, Savannah
Burlington Tfc
10.10
nwi
1
7
Miotto, Jessica
Brock U
10.83
nwi
3
8
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
11.35
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cornwall
,
Pierce
,
Rayner
,
Jesperse
Guelph
1:44.10
2
10
2
Relay Team
Burlington Tfc
1:46.92
1
8
3
Relay Team
York (Ontario)
1:48.40
2
6
4
DePaul
,
DeVries
,
Maslowsk
,
Matthews
Flying Angels
1:51.31
1
5
5
Relay Team
Brock U
1:57.30
1
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Toronto
4:04.34
1
10
2
Frost
,
Smith
,
Gordon
,
Seccafie
Guelph
4:08.99
1
8
3
Cornwall
,
Jesperse
,
Malek
,
Rayner
Guelph
4:09.05
1
6
4
Relay Team
Waterloo
4:16.27
1
5
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
10.80m
(35'5)
1
10
2
Agyei-Gyamera, Marian
Waterloo
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
8
3
Columbus, Taylolr
Waterloo
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
6
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maessen, Laura
Toronto
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
10
2
Rowland, Brooke
York (Ontario)
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
8
3
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
4
Peters, Flo
Toronto
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
5
Haye, Shaneista
Toronto
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
6
Kikulis, Emma
Toronto
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
7
Jewett, Rachel
Toronto
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
8
May, Jessica
Guelph
1.55m
(5'1)
1
1
9
DeGracia, Belanie
York (Ontario)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Loader, Mikhaila
Guelph
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sylvester, Patricia
Project Athletic
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Rodney, Monique
York (Ontario)
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
8
3
Veerman, Leigh
Brock U
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Peters, Flo
Toronto
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Bates, Jordan
Etobicoke T&FC
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
4
6
McClurkin, Caitlin
Burlington Tfc
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
3
7
Mirotta, Julia
Guelph
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
2
8
May, Jessica
Guelph
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Burns, Bianca
York (Ontario)
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
9
Graves, Brittany
Speed River Olym
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
11
Frazer, Aaliah
Etobicoke T&FC
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Yang, Samantha
Waterloo
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
13
Farkas, Andrea
Guelph
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
14
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
15
Jewett, Rachel
Toronto
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
16
Loader, Mikhaila
Guelph
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
17
Bird, Tish
Brock U
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sylvester, Patricia
Project Athletic
13.04m
(42'9.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Graves, Brittany
Speed River Olym
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Mirotta, Julia
Guelph
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Garrett, Sherri
South Simcoe Duf
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Burns, Bianca
York (Ontario)
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Dumont, Nicki
Brock U
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
2.50
6
Farkas, Andrea
Guelph
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
2.50
8
Miotto, Jessica
Brock U
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fiedler, Erika
Guelph
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
9
1
Parker, Karleigh
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
9
3
Bartha, Tessa
York (Ontario)
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
3
Kukovica, Emily
Toronto
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
3
Beckett, Emma
York (Ontario)
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
--
McLeod, Katherine
Toronto
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#toronto
More news
2012 Live Results - Can-Am Track Classic
278 shares:
Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor
,
AVR
,
Brock University Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
,
Burlington Tfc
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Toronto Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
45
2022
44
2021
1
26
2020
36
2019
65
2018
82
2017
72
2016
2
42
2015
16
80
2014
16
86
2013
1
140
2012
52
106
2011
29
28
2010
8
3
2009
5
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#toronto
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!